West Virginia Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z1)

Advertisement

West Virginia Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z1)

Census Class Code Z1 Description: A nonfunctioning county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 229 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Adam Stephens District Berkeley Martinsburg
Arbuckle District Mason Arlee
Beaver District Nicholas Camden On Gauley
Beech Ben Mate District Mingo Majestic
Beech District Doddridge Smithburg
Beverly District Randolph Beverly East
Big Creek District McDowell War
Black Fork District Tucker Parsons
Bloomery District Hampshire Largent
Bluestone River District Summers Pipestem
Browns Creek District McDowell Welch
Buffalo-Union District Putnam Winfield
Butler District Hancock Weirton
Butler District Wayne Prichard
Capon District Hampshire Yellow Spring
Capon District Hardy Baker
Center District Gilmer Normantown
Central District Greenbrier Lewisburg
Central District Logan Logan
Central District Monroe Union
Central District Pendleton Moatstown
Central District Webster Webster Springs SW
Central District Monongalia Morgantown North
Central District Tyler New Matamoras
Central District Wirt Elizabeth
Ceredo District Wayne Catlettsburg
Charles Town District Jefferson Charles Town
City District Gilmer Glenville
Clay District Hancock Weirton
Clay District Ritchie Pennsboro
Clay District Wood Kanawha
Clendenin District Mason Arlee
Clover District Tucker Colebank
Cologne District Mason Mount Alto
Cooper District Mason Mount Alto
Courthouse-Collins Settlement District Lewis Peterson
Curry District Putnam Garretts Bend
Davis District Tucker Davis
De Kalb-Troy District Gilmer Auburn
District 1 Boone Williams Mountain
District 1 Cabell Lavalette
District 1 Calhoun Annamoriah
District 1 Kanawha Cedar Grove
District 1 Marshall Majorsville
District 1 Mineral Burlington
District 1 Morgan Great Cacapon
District 1 Ohio Valley Grove
District 1 Raleigh Lester
District 1 Wetzel Big Run
District 1 Wyoming Mullens
District 1 Lincoln Griffithsville
District 2 Lincoln Ranger
District 2 Boone Wharton
District 2 Cabell Huntington
District 2 Calhoun Millstone
District 2 Kanawha Charleston West
District 2 Marshall Moundsville
District 2 Mineral Keyser
District 2 Morgan Stotlers Crossroads
District 2 Ohio Wheeling
District 2 Raleigh Pax
District 2 Wetzel Wileyville
District 2 Wyoming Pineville
District 3 Boone Madison
District 3 Cabell Barboursville
District 3 Calhoun Grantsville
District 3 Kanawha Saint Albans
District 3 Marshall Glen Easton
District 3 Mineral Cresaptown
District 3 Morgan Hancock
District 3 Ohio Wheeling
District 3 Raleigh Shady Spring
District 3 Wetzel New Martinsville
District 3 Wyoming Oceana
District 4 Cabell Winslow
Page 1 2 3 4 Next 75 Records